Presented by
|
|
Pairings & Leaderboard
|
Schedule
Sunday, October 15, 2023 | |
All Day | Team Arrival and Hotel Check In |
All Day | Optional Practice Round |
Monday, October 16, 2023 | |
08:00 | Team Registration & Photos at Golf Course |
10:00 | Opening Ceremonies |
11:00 | Shotgun Practice Round & PING Skills Competition |
17:00 | Coaches Technical Meeting |
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 | |
07:30 | Practice Area Opens |
09:00 | Opening Round at Club de golf Lorette |
19:00 | CCAA Golf Championship Banquet at Club de golf Lorette |
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 | |
07:30 | Practice Area Opens |
09:00 | Second Round at Club de golf Lorette |
Thursday, October 19, 2023 | |
07:30 | Practice Area Opens |
09:00 | Third Round at Club de golf Lorette |
Friday, October 20, 2023 | |
07:30 | Practice Area Opens |
09:00 | Final Round at Club de golf Lorette |
16:00 (approx) | Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations |
Golfers
MEN / HOMMES |
|||||
CHAMPLAIN ST. LAWRENCE
LIONS Mathieu Chouinard
Thomas Grenier Samuel Breton Gagnon Patrik Gamner Félix Lamothe |
BOOMERANG D'ANDRÉ-LAURENDEAU Félix Bouchard Simon Ménard Antoine Morisset Jérôme Malo Nicholas Girard |
||||
JOHN ABBOTT
ISLANDERS Jake Winlo-Houston
Logan Wood Fernando Alonso Valderrama Riera Samuel Labrecque Tayler Morin |
LAURÉATS DE SAINT-HYACINTHE Cameron Robitaille
Frédéric Thivierge Gabriel Gendron Victor Vong Félix Duguay |
||||
HUMBER HAWKS Trey Ross
Matt Morris Matt Bremer Ryan Holwell Daniel Talmage |
FANSHAWE FALCONS
Ben Landers
Brent Schidowka Luke Evans Griffin Rowe Austin Kuiack |
||||
ST. CLAIR SAINTS
Spencer Higginbottom
Simon Moir Owen Laverty John Van Bilsen Nate Woods |
GEORGIAN GRIZZLIES
Gavin Prosser
Graeme MacDougall Colton Day Chris Miller Matthew Inglis |
||||
SAIT TROJANS Regan Colberg
Jake Magee Jadan Patel Brady Bruns Jaedon McConnell |
CONCORDIA THUNDER Hayden Prins
Riley Higdon Joby Raine Aaron Menor Eric Westman |
||||
NAIT OOKS Mason Gorski
Blake Feth Tanner Visser Nate Kasowski Jack Heighington |
MEDICINE HAT RATTLERS Michael Valk
|
||||
WOMEN / FEMMES |
|||||
CHAMPLAIN ST. LAWRENCE
LIONS Alicia Henault
Genevieve Jobin-Colgan |
BOOMERANG D'ANDRÉ-LAURENDEAU Rosalie Langlois Florence Hamelin Noémie Potvin |
||||
JOHN ABBOTT
ISLANDERS Mackenzie Cloutier
|
HUMBER HAWKS Hayley McCallum Madison Ouellette Elaine Surjoprajogo |
||||
ST. CLAIR SAINTS
Shannon Coffey
Justine Gorham Megan Schafsma |
GEORGIAN GRIZZLIES
Bryden Dilley
|
||||
MEDICINE HAT RATTLERS Libby Bourassa
Taryn Sanderson |
CONCORDIA THUNDER Ella Gifford
|
||||
NAIT OOKS Michaella Kibblewhite
|
SAIT TROJANS Jenna Currie
|
||||
PORTAGE VOYAGEURS Lyric Lewis
|
|||||
Awards
Men's Teams
Humber |
Women's Individuals
Mackenzie Cloutier (John Abbott) |
Men's Individuals
Félix Bouchard (André-Laurendeau) |
Women's Conference Teams RSEQ 1
OCAA 1
OCAA 2 |
Men's All-Canadians |
Women's All-Canadians |
Presented by | Presented by |
Félix Bouchard (André-Laurendeau) Michael Valk (Medicine Hat) Jake Houston (John Abbott) Cameron Robitaille (Saint-Hyacinthe) Matt Bremer (Humber) Matt Morris (Humber) Trey Ross (Humber) Ryan Holwell (Humber) Samuel Breton Gagnon (Champlain St. Lawrence) Antoine Morisset (André-Laurendeau) |
Mackenzie Cloutier (John Abbott) Madison Ouellette (Humber) Elaine Surjoprajogo (Humber) Rosalie Langlois (André-Laurendeau) Hayley McCallum (Humber) |
Men's Exemplary Leadership |
Women's Exemplary Leadership |
Presented by | Presented by |
Mason Gorski (NAIT) | Megan Schaafsma (St. Clair) |
CCAA Coach of the Year Presented by
Kevin Corriveau (St. Clair)
|
Partners
Major Funding Partner | Presenting Sponsor of the CCAA Golf Championships |
Official Award Rings | Officials Partner |